Event Calendar

TWIN FINNEGAN’S EVERY WEDNESDAY Game Night 7:30p EVERY FRIDAY Happy Hour 4-7p

HOGAN’S EVERY SUNDAY Open Mic Night 8:30p

NOLAN’S EVERY TUESDAY Trivia 7p EVERY THURSDAY Traditional Irish Music 5:30p

ASHLEY’S SPORTS PAGE EVERY FRIDAY Tyler Evans Acoustic 9p-1a SAT: 16 Warrior Misfits Bike Night 4-9p SANDBAR SPORTS GRILL EVERY MONDAY $1 Ritas & Free Nachos with 1st Pitch of Beer FRI: 1 Dub Masters 9p-1a SAT: 2 HOT PINK 9p-1a SUN: 3

King of The Couch: Superbowl Party Sandbooze Sunday w/ DJ Cerino & Guest 9-CL TUE: 5 DJ Goldfinga 9p-1a WED: 6 Jam Band 9p-12a THU: 7 Karaoke 8p-12a FRI: 8 Natty Common Roots 9p-1a SAT: 9 Love Valley 9p-1a SUN: 10 Absolute Blue 4-8p Sandbooze Sunday w/ DJ Cerino & Guest 9-CL TUE: 12 DJ Goldfinga 9p-1a WED: 13 Jam Band 9p-12a THU: 14 Teddy V 3:30-7:30p Karaoke 8p-12a FRI: 15 Jeff Marquis 4-8p Natty Common Roots 9p-1a SAT: 16 SANDBAR 14TH YR ANNIVERSARY PARTY! PLEASE MAKE THIS STAND OUT SOME Scott Baker Band 4-8p K.T.O. 9p-1a SUN: 17 Stonie & The House Rockers 4-8p Sandbooze Sunday w/ DJ Cerino & Guest 9-CL

TUE: 19 DJ Goldfinga 9p-1a WED: 20 Jam Band 9p-12a THU: 21 Jersey Mike 3:30-7:30p Karaoke 8p-12a FRI: 22 REGGAE SPRING BREAK SHOW! PLEASE MAKE THIS STAND OUT SOME 506 Crew Duo 2-6p El Dub & Propaganda 7p-1a SAT: 23 SANDBAR’S WHITE TRASH BASH! PLEASE MAKE THIS STAND OUT SOME Rio’s Rock Band 4-8p HOT PINK 9p-1a SUN: 24 Galaxy 4-8p Sandbooze Sunday w/ DJ Cerino & Guest 9-CL TUE: 25 DJ Goldfinga 9p-1a WED: 27 Jam Band 9p-12a THU: 28 Teddy V 3:30-7:30p Karaoke 8p-12a FRI: 1 Jeff Marquis 4-8p Absolute Blue 9p-1a SAT: 2 Bullet Dodgers 4-8p Absolute Blue 9p-1a

SUN: 3 Jersey South 4-8p Sandbooze Sunday w/ DJ Cerino & Guest 9-CL

WESTGATE CB PIER: KEITH’S OYSTER BAR FRI: 1 Tripptide 6-10p SAT: 2 Patrick Smith 1-4p Kings County 6-10p SUN: 3 Teddy Henderson 2-6p FRI: 8 Bro Code 6-10p SAT: 9 Scotty Jordan 1-4p Napoleon Complex 6-10p SUN: 10 Dana & Sharon 2-6p FRI: 15 Kings County -10p SAT: 16 Patrick Smith 1-4p James Brocato Band 6-10p SUN: 17 Dana & Sharon 2-6p FRI: 22 Rocktown 6-10p SAT: 23 Kris Brocato 1-4p

Love Valley 6-10p SUN: 24 Fes Up 2-6p

WESTGATE CB PIER: RIKKI TIKKI TAVERN SAT: 2 Kris Brocato 1-4p THU: 7 Teddy Henderson 4-7p SAT: 9 Brad Taylor 1-4p THU: 14 Jeremy Hagen 4-7p SAT: 16 Kris Brocato 1-4p THU: 21 Brad Taylor 4-7p SAT: 23 Jeff Marquis 1-4p THU: 28 Jeff Marquis 4-7p

87 MAIN STREET SPIRITS EVERY WEDNESDAY Karaoke w/ Tony 7-10p EVERY THURSDAY Antonio York 7-10p FRI: 1 Daniel Liguori 8-11p SAT: 2 Paul Beach 8-11p

FRI: 8 Paul Beach 8-11p SAT: 9 The Syndicate 8-11p FRI: 15 Kevin Ebright 8-11p SAT: 16 Paul Beach 8-11p FRI: 22 Will Purdy 8-11p SAT: 23 Paul Beach 8-11p MARCH: 1 Will Purdy 8-11p MARCH: 2 Paul Beach 8-11

OPEN MIKE’S EVERY MONDAY Acoustic Open Mic 7-10p EVERY TUESDAY TBA 7-10p EVERY WEDNESDAY “WTF WED” Comedy Night (18+) 8-10p EVERY THURSDAY “Rockin’ Blues” Jam 7-10p EVERY FRIDAY “Wine Me Up” Jazz Jam 7-10p SAT: 2 MADD ILLZ Freestyle Cypher Tour 7-10p SAT: 9 The Savants of Soul w/ Tru Phonic 7-10p

SAT: 16 VIBE Live 7-10p SAT: 23 The Spring & Freak Face 7-10p

RUSTY’S MON: 4 Adam V 5-9p TUES: 5 Jon Parrot or Jake Salter 5-9p WED: 6 Jim Mitchell 5-9p THURS: 7 Jake Salter 5-9p MON: 11 Adam V 5-9p TUES: 12 Jon Parrot or Jake Salter 5-9p WED: 13 Jim Mitchell 5-9p THUR: 14 Jake Salter 5-9p MON: 18 Adam V 5-9p TUES: 19 Jon Parrot or Jake Salter 5-9p WED: 20 Jim Mitchell 5-9p THUR: 21 Jake Salter 5-9p MON: 25 Adam V 5-9p

TUES: 26 Jon Parrot or Jake Salter 5-9p WED: 27 Jim Mitchell 5-9p THURS: 28 Jake Salter 5-9p

GRILLS (PORTSIDE) FRI: 1 Tru Phonic 7:30-11:30p SAT: 2 Krazy Ivan 2-6p Fabulous CT’s 7:30-11:30p SUN: 3 The Kore 3-7p Wed: 6 Chase Harey 6-9p Thu: 7 Jeff Marquis 5-9p Fri: 8 Hypersona 7:30-11:30p Sat: 9 Derek 2-6p Hypersona 7:30-11:30p Sun: 10 Rocket City 3-7p Wed: 13 Josh Whitaker 6-9p Thu: 14 Johnny Danger 5-9p Fri: 15 Vince Reed 7:30-11:30p

Sat: 16 Derek 2-6p Call The Wolf 7:30-11:30p Sun: 17 Red Truck Love 3-7p Mon: 18 Jeff Marquis 2-6p Wed: 20 Jake Salter 6-9p Thu: 21 Jason Domulot 5-9p Fri: 22 Panama 7:30-11:30p Sat: 23 Krazy Ivan 2-6p Even Odds 7:30-11:30p Sun: 24 Derek & The Slammers 3-7p Wed: 27 Johnny Danger 6-9p Thu: 28 Jason Domulot 5-9p

COCONUTS ON THE BEACH EVERY MONDAY Sean Manvell 6:30-10:30p EVERY TUESDAY Alex Rodriguez 6:30-10:30p FRI: 1 Closed SAT: 2 Johnny Danger 1-5p

Tripp Tide 7-11p SUN: 3 Love Valley 2-6p WED: 6 Jason Domulot 6:30-10:30p THU: 7 Joshua Keels 7-11p FRI: 8 TBA SAT: 9 Alex Rodriguez 1-5p The Yesterdays 7-11p SUN: 10 Jason Domulot Band 2-6p WED: 13 Steve Fredericks 6:30-10:30p THU: 14 Jimmy Mazz 7-11p FRI: 15 Tripp Tide 7-11p SAT: 16 Tru Phonic 1-5p Josh Whittaker Trio 7-11p SUN: 17 Jimmy Mazz 2-6p WED: 20 The Bed Heads 7-11p THU: 21 So Paz 7-11p FRI: 22 The Syndicate 7-11p SAT: 23 Josh Whittaker 1-5p

Dub321 7-11p SUN: 24 So Paz 2-6p WED: 27 Steve Fredericks 6:30-10:30p THU: 28 Jimmy Mazz 7-11p

MAINSTREET PUB (MELBOURNE) EVERY MONDAY Trivia Night 7-9p EVERY TUESDAY Open Mic w/ Steve Hodak 7-10p EVERY THURSDAY Live Music w/ Chase 5:30-8:30p EVERY FRIDAY DJ Knockout @ Lava Bar 9p-12a DJ Apache @ Tiki Bar 10p-2a EVERY SATURDAY DJ Knockout @ Lava Bar 9p-12a Guest DJ @ Tiki Bar 10p-2a FRI: 1 The Umbrella Thieves 6-10p SAT: 2 Bedheads 6-10p WED: 6 Chuck Van Riper 5:30-9p FRI: 8 Kathleen Turner 6-10p SAT: 9 Music Moods 6-10p WED: 13

Alex Rodrigez 5:30-9p FRI: 15 The Kore 6-10p SAT: 16 Chuck Van Riper 6-10p WED: 20 Chuck Van Riper 6-10p FRI: 22 Brothers Within 6-10p SAT: 23 Muzak by Zak 6-10p WED: 27 Alex Rodrigez 6-10p FRI: 1 The Umbrella Thieves 6-10p SAT: 2 Bedheads 6-10p

DEBAUCHERY

IRON OAK POST

HYPERSONA

3 views0 comments
OUR NETWORK

The Beachside Resident

Beachside TV

Beachside Radio

Beachside Media Productions

COMPANY

About Beachside Media Group

Careers

Newsletter

Advertise with Us

Meet the Team

Contact US

FOLLOW US
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
PARTNERS
cropped-TBR-Logo-Sticker-Bleed1-1.png

© 2020 BEACHSIDE MEDIA GROUP